-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Kuh-e Lajeward

Map of Kuh-e Lajeward Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kohe Lajaward,Kohe Lājawaṟḏ,Kuh-e Lajeward,Kūh-e Lājeward, Kūh-e Lājeward

Kuh-e Lajeward

Welcome to the Kuh-e Lajeward google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kūh-e Lājeward. See Kuh-e Lajeward photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kūh-e Lājeward area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kuh-e Lajeward
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.17694/70.79972
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:40
  • Sunrise: 04:28
  • Sunset: 19:09
Wiki articles near Kuh-e Lajeward
  •  
Places near Kuh-e Lajeward
Lājawardshōy (2.1 km) Sar-e Sang (3.7 km) Parwarah (6.7 km) Rubāţ-e Bālā (9.5 km) Rubāţ-e Pā’īn (11.2 km) Hajdah Ghār (14.4 km) Rabāţ (15.8 km) Qal‘ah (16.5 km) Kiran wa Munjan (16.6 km) Saygwāw (16.7 km) Ēwem (17.1 km) Shahr-e Monjān (17.6 km) Dasht (18.7 km) Qalāt (19.1 km) Wajan (19.5 km) Larkī (19.7 km) Rāzir (19.8 km) Purūch (20.2 km)

Online Dating

Kuh-e Lajeward Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kuh-e Lajeward, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kuh-e Lajeward, Afghanistan