-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Darah-ye Satarombi

Map of Darah-ye Satarombi Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Satarombi,Darah-ye Satarōmbi,Darya Satarombi,Darya Satarumbi,Darya Sataṟōmbi,Daryā Satarūmbī,drh strwmby,دره سترومبى, Darah-ye Satarōmbi

Darah-ye Satarombi

Welcome to the Darah-ye Satarombi google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Satarōmbi. See Darah-ye Satarombi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Satarōmbi area. This placemark was added 2011-02-08.

Map of Darah-ye Satarombi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.18833/70.78757
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:34
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Satarombi
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Satarombi
Lājawardshōy (1.9 km) Sar-e Sang (2.5 km) Parwarah (7.5 km) Rubāţ-e Bālā (8.4 km) Rubāţ-e Pā’īn (10 km) Hajdah Ghār (15.9 km) Dasht (17 km) Rabāţ (17.1 km) Qalāt (17.5 km) Qal‘ah (17.6 km) ‘Alāqahdārī Kirān wa Munjān (17.8 km) Saygwāw (17.8 km) Wajan (17.9 km) Larkī (18 km) Ēwem (18.1 km) Shahr-e Monjān (18.7 km) Nishī (19.5 km) Rāzir (20.7 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Satarombi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Satarombi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Satarombi, Afghanistan