-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Koh-e Satarombi

Map of Koh-e Satarombi Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Satarombi,Kohe Satarombi,Kohe Sataṟōmbi,Kuh-e Satarumbi,Kōh-e Satarōmbī,Kūh-e Satarūmbī,kwh strwmby,کوه سترومبى, Kōh-e Satarōmbī

Koh-e Satarombi

Welcome to the Koh-e Satarombi google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Satarōmbī. See Koh-e Satarombi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Satarōmbī area. This placemark was added 2011-02-08.

Map of Koh-e Satarombi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.19238/70.7595
  • Altitude: 3797 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:41
  • Sunrise: 06:48
  • Sunset: 16:34
Wiki articles near Koh-e Satarombi
  •  
Places near Koh-e Satarombi
Lājawardshōy (2.6 km) Sar-e Sang (3.8 km) Parwarah (7.6 km) Rubāţ-e Bālā (8.8 km) Rubāţ-e Pā’īn (10.1 km) Dasht (14.9 km) Qalāt (15.3 km) Larkī (16.1 km) Wajan (16.4 km) Hajdah Ghār (17 km) Nishī (17.3 km) Rabāţ (17.8 km) Qal‘ah (18.1 km) Saygwāw (18.2 km) Kiran wa Munjan (18.2 km) Ēwem (18.4 km) Shahr-e Monjān (19.2 km) Purūch (20.3 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Satarombi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Satarombi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Satarombi, Afghanistan