Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Koh-e Paran

Map of Koh-e Paran Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Paran,Kohe Paran,Kohe Pāṟān,Kuh-e Paran,Kōh-e Pārān,Kūh-e Pārān,کوه پاران, Kōh-e Pārān

Koh-e Paran

Welcome to the Koh-e Paran google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Pārān. See Koh-e Paran photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Pārān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Paran
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 4868 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:52
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Koh-e Paran
Places near Koh-e Paran

Online Dating

Koh-e Paran Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Paran, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Paran, Afghanistan