-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Koh-e Ma`dan-e Surb

Map of Koh-e Ma`dan-e Surb Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Ma`dan-e Surb,Kohe Ma`dane Surb,Kohe Ma‘ḏane Suṟb,Kuh-e Ma`dan-e Sorb,Kōh-e Ma‘dan-e Surb,Kūh-e Ma‘dan-e Sorb,کوه معدن سرب, Kōh-e Ma‘dan-e Surb

Koh-e Ma`dan-e Surb

Welcome to the Koh-e Ma`dan-e Surb google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Ma‘dan-e Surb. See Koh-e Ma`dan-e Surb photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Ma‘dan-e Surb area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Ma`dan-e Surb
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.22776/70.73799
  • Altitude: 5317 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:20
  • Sunrise: 04:45
  • Sunset: 19:01
Wiki articles near Koh-e Ma`dan-e Surb
  •  
Places near Koh-e Ma`dan-e Surb
Sar-e Sang (5.5 km) Lājawardshōy (7 km) Rubāţ-e Bālā (7.1 km) Rubāţ-e Pā’īn (7.7 km) Dasht (10.8 km) Qalāt (11.3 km) Parwarah (11.8 km) Larkī (11.8 km) Wajan (12.1 km) Nishī (13.4 km) Farghāmū (17.6 km) Spōz̲h̲mêy (19.5 km) Hajdah Ghār (21.4 km) Gowhar (21.5 km) Rabāţ (22 km) Qal‘ah (22.2 km) Saygwāw (22.3 km) Jo (22.3 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Ma`dan-e Surb Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Ma`dan-e Surb, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Ma`dan-e Surb, Afghanistan