Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Darah-ye Diwak

Map of Darah-ye Diwak Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Diwak,Darah-ye Dīwak,Darya Diwak,Darya Ḏiwak,Daryā Dīwak,drh dywk,دره ديوک, Darah-ye Dīwak

Darah-ye Diwak

Welcome to the Darah-ye Diwak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Dīwak. See Darah-ye Diwak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Dīwak area. This placemark was added 2011-02-08.

Map of Darah-ye Diwak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:26
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 16:54
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Diwak
Places near Darah-ye Diwak

Online Dating

Darah-ye Diwak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Diwak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Diwak, Afghanistan