-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Koh-e Narm

Map of Koh-e Narm Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Narm,Kohe Narm,Kuh-e Narm,Kōh-e Narm,Kūh-e Narm,کوه نرم, Kōh-e Narm

Koh-e Narm

Welcome to the Koh-e Narm google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Narm. See Koh-e Narm photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Narm area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Narm
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.25237/70.74362
  • Altitude: 4703 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:58
  • Sunrise: 04:29
  • Sunset: 19:09
Wiki articles near Koh-e Narm
  •  
Places near Koh-e Narm
Rubāţ-e Bālā (5.5 km) Rubāţ-e Pā’īn (5.6 km) Sar-e Sang (6.6 km) Lājawardshōy (9.2 km) Dasht (9.7 km) Wajan (9.8 km) Larkī (10.1 km) Qalāt (10.4 km) Nishī (12.7 km) Parwarah (14.4 km) Farghāmū (14.8 km) Spōz̲h̲mêy (16.7 km) Gowhar (18.8 km) Jo (19.5 km) Ḩaẕrat-e Sa‘īd (23.6 km) Hajdah Ghār (23.8 km) Rabāţ (24.6 km) Kalafzār (24.7 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Narm Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Narm, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Narm, Afghanistan