-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Darah-ye Khol

Map of Darah-ye Khol Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Khol,Darah-ye Khōl,Darya Khol,Darya Khowl,Darya Khōl,Daryā Khowl,drh khwl,دره خول, Darah-ye Khōl

Darah-ye Khol

Welcome to the Darah-ye Khol google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Khōl. See Darah-ye Khol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Khōl area. This placemark was added 2011-02-08.

Map of Darah-ye Khol
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.28165/70.78017
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:17
  • Sunrise: 04:29
  • Sunset: 18:59
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Khol
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Khol
Rubāţ-e Pā’īn (1.6 km) Rubāţ-e Bālā (3 km) Sar-e Sang (8.1 km) Wajan (9.5 km) Larkī (11.3 km) Dasht (12 km) Farghāmū (12 km) Lājawardshōy (12 km) Qalāt (12.9 km) Spōz̲h̲mêy (13.4 km) Nishī (15.4 km) Gowhar (15.5 km) Jo (16.1 km) Parwarah (17.6 km) Ḩaẕrat-e Sa‘īd (20.1 km) Kalafzār (21.2 km) Sar Sabīl (22.9 km) Irghisak (23.6 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Khol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Khol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Khol, Afghanistan