Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Koh-e Boryok

Map of Koh-e Boryok Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Boryok,Kohe Boryok,Kohe Bōṟyōk,Kuh-e Buryuk,Kōh-e Bōryōk,Kūh-e Būryūk,کوه بوریوک, Kōh-e Bōryōk

Koh-e Boryok

Welcome to the Koh-e Boryok google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Bōryōk. See Koh-e Boryok photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Bōryōk area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Boryok
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:21
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Koh-e Boryok
Places near Koh-e Boryok

Online Dating

Koh-e Boryok Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Boryok, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Boryok, Afghanistan