-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Koh-e Kashandar

Map of Koh-e Kashandar Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Kashandar,Kohe Kasandar,Kohe Kasānḏaṟ,Kuh-e Kashandar,Kōh-e Kashāndar,Kūh-e Kashāndar,کوه کشاندر, Kōh-e Kashāndar

Koh-e Kashandar

Welcome to the Koh-e Kashandar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Kashāndar. See Koh-e Kashandar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Kashāndar area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Kashandar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.29199/70.68445
  • Altitude: 3577 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:11
  • Sunrise: 05:35
  • Sunset: 18:08
Wiki articles near Koh-e Kashandar
  •  
Places near Koh-e Kashandar
Larkī (3.2 km) Dasht (3.3 km) Wajan (4.3 km) Qalāt (4.3 km) Nishī (6.8 km) Rubāţ-e Pā’īn (10.3 km) Rubāţ-e Bālā (11.2 km) Farghāmū (11.8 km) Sar-e Sang (13.5 km) Spōz̲h̲mêy (14.2 km) Lājawardshōy (15.6 km) Gowhar (15.9 km) Jo (16.9 km) Parwarah (20 km) Ḩaẕrat-e Sa‘īd (20.8 km) Kalafzār (21.8 km) Sar Sabīl (23.2 km) Irghisak (24.5 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Kashandar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Kashandar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Kashandar, Afghanistan