-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Koh-e Absar

Map of Koh-e Absar Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Absar,Kohe Absar,Kohe Ābsāṟ,Kuh-e Absar,Kōh-e Ābsār,Kūh-e Ābsār,کوه آبسار, Kōh-e Ābsār

Koh-e Absar

Welcome to the Koh-e Absar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Ābsār. See Koh-e Absar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Ābsār area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Absar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.27087/70.71337
  • Altitude: 4371 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:03
  • Sunrise: 04:32
  • Sunset: 18:55
Wiki articles near Koh-e Absar
  •  
Places near Koh-e Absar

Online Dating

Koh-e Absar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Absar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Absar, Afghanistan