-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Darah-ye Pazhak

Map of Darah-ye Pazhak Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Pazhak,Darya Pazak,Darya Pazhak,Darya Pažak,Daryā Pazhak,درۀ پژک, Darah-ye Pazhak

Darah-ye Pazhak

Welcome to the Darah-ye Pazhak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Pazhak. See Darah-ye Pazhak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Pazhak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Darah-ye Pazhak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.31026/70.66347
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:28
  • Sunrise: 04:31
  • Sunset: 18:57
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Pazhak
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Pazhak
Larkī (0.5 km) Dasht (2.5 km) Wajan (3.4 km) Qalāt (3.5 km) Nishī (5.4 km) Farghāmū (11.1 km) Rubāţ-e Pā’īn (12.6 km) Rubāţ-e Bālā (13.7 km) Spōz̲h̲mêy (13.7 km) Gowhar (15.1 km) Jo (16.2 km) Sar-e Sang (16.3 km) Lājawardshōy (18.3 km) Ḩaẕrat-e Sa‘īd (19.9 km) Kalafzār (20.8 km) Sar Sabīl (22.1 km) Parwarah (22.6 km) Irghisak (23.5 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Pazhak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Pazhak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Pazhak, Afghanistan