-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Koh-e Khorah

Map of Koh-e Khorah Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Khorah,Kohe Khora,Kohe Khōṟa,Kuh-e Khowreh,Kōh-e Khōrah,Kūh-e Khowreh,کوه خوره, Kōh-e Khōrah

Koh-e Khorah

Welcome to the Koh-e Khorah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Khōrah. See Koh-e Khorah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Khōrah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Khorah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.27326/70.64999
  • Altitude: 3569 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:25
  • Sunrise: 06:56
  • Sunset: 16:58
Wiki articles near Koh-e Khorah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Khorah
Qalāt (2 km) Dasht (2.1 km) Nishī (4.1 km) Larkī (4.7 km) Wajan (7.4 km) Rubāţ-e Pā’īn (13.3 km) Rubāţ-e Bālā (13.9 km) Sar-e Sang (14.8 km) Farghāmū (15.1 km) Lājawardshōy (15.9 km) Spōz̲h̲mêy (17.7 km) Gowhar (19.2 km) Parwarah (19.5 km) Jo (20.3 km) Ḩaẕrat-e Sa‘īd (24.1 km) Kalafzār (24.9 km) Sar Sabīl (26.3 km) Irghisak (27.7 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Khorah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Khorah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Khorah, Afghanistan