Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Koh-e Aski

Map of Koh-e Aski Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Aski,Kohe Aski,Kuh-e Aski,Kōh-e Askī,Kūh-e Askī,کوه اسکی, Kōh-e Askī

Koh-e Aski

Welcome to the Koh-e Aski google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Askī. See Koh-e Aski photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Askī area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Aski
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 4645 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:24
  • Sunrise: 05:49
  • Sunset: 18:00
Wiki articles near Koh-e Aski
Places near Koh-e Aski
Nishī (8.9 km) Qalāt (9.5 km) Dasht (10.3 km) Larkī (13.1 km) Wajan (16.1 km) Lājawardshōy (17.2 km) Parwarah (18.2 km) Sar-e Sang (18.3 km) Rubāţ-e Bālā (20 km) Rubāţ-e Pā’īn (20 km) Warwarzū (22.2 km) Yamak (22.7 km) Skāzir (22.8 km) Purūch (23.3 km) Farghāmū (23.8 km) Ēwem (25.3 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Aski Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Aski, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Aski, Afghanistan