Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Sar-e Foraw

Map of Sar-e Foraw Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Foraw,Sar-e Furav,Sar-e Fōrāw,Sar-e Fūrāv,Sare Foraw,Sare Fōṟāw,سر فوراو, Sar-e Fōrāw

Sar-e Foraw

Welcome to the Sar-e Foraw google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Fōrāw. See Sar-e Foraw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Fōrāw area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Sar-e Foraw
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:48
  • Sunrise: 05:43
  • Sunset: 18:04
Wiki articles near Sar-e Foraw
Places near Sar-e Foraw
Nishī (7.9 km) Qalāt (9.2 km) Dasht (10.2 km) Larkī (12.9 km) Wajan (16.1 km) Lājawardshōy (19.8 km) Sar-e Sang (20.6 km) Parwarah (21.1 km) Rubāţ-e Pā’īn (21.5 km) Rubāţ-e Bālā (21.7 km) Farghāmū (23.8 km) Yamak (24.1 km) Warwarzū (24.7 km) Skāzir (25.3 km) Purūch (25.9 km)

Online Dating

Sar-e Foraw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sar-e Foraw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Foraw, Afghanistan