-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Darah-ye Samarqandi

Map of Darah-ye Samarqandi Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Samarqandi,Darah-ye S̄amarqandī,Darya Samarqandi,Darya S̄amaṟqandi,Daryā S̄amarqandī,درۀ ثمرقندی, Darah-ye S̄amarqandī

Darah-ye Samarqandi

Welcome to the Darah-ye Samarqandi google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye S̄amarqandī. See Darah-ye Samarqandi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye S̄amarqandī area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Darah-ye Samarqandi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.28485/70.56484
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:06
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Samarqandi
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Samarqandi
Nishī (4 km) Qalāt (6.5 km) Dasht (7.5 km) Larkī (9.3 km) Wajan (12.5 km) Farghāmū (19.7 km) Rubāţ-e Pā’īn (20.9 km) Rubāţ-e Bālā (21.6 km) Spōz̲h̲mêy (22.2 km) Sar-e Sang (22.3 km) Lājawardshōy (22.7 km) Gowhar (23.3 km) Ārghinchkhā (24.3 km) Jo (24.5 km) Ārghinchkhā-ye Bālā (25.1 km) Parwarah (25.3 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Samarqandi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Samarqandi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Samarqandi, Afghanistan