Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Darah-ye Sang-e Chok

Map of Darah-ye Sang-e Chok Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Sang-e Chok,Darah-ye Sang-e Chōk,Darya Sang-e Chuk,Darya Sange Cok,Darya Sange Cōk,Daryā Sang-e Chūk,درۀ سنگ چوک, Darah-ye Sang-e Chōk

Darah-ye Sang-e Chok

Welcome to the Darah-ye Sang-e Chok google satellite map! This stream is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Sang-e Chōk. See Darah-ye Sang-e Chok photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Sang-e Chōk area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Darah-ye Sang-e Chok
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:01
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Sang-e Chok
Places near Darah-ye Sang-e Chok

Online Dating

Darah-ye Sang-e Chok Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Sang-e Chok, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Sang-e Chok, Afghanistan