Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Kham-e Piran

Map of Kham-e Piran Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kham-e Piran,Kham-e Pīrān,Khame Piran,Khame Piṟān, Kham-e Pīrān

Kham-e Piran

Welcome to the Kham-e Piran google satellite map! This pass is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kham-e Pīrān. See Kham-e Piran photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kham-e Pīrān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kham-e Piran
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:11
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Kham-e Piran
Places near Kham-e Piran

Online Dating

Kham-e Piran Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kham-e Piran, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kham-e Piran, Afghanistan