Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Koh-e Sandan

Map of Koh-e Sandan Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Sandan,Kohe Sandan,Kohe Sanḏān,Kuh-e Sandan,Kōh-e Sandān,Kūh-e Sandān,کوه سندان, Kōh-e Sandān

Koh-e Sandan

Welcome to the Koh-e Sandan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sandān. See Koh-e Sandan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sandān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Sandan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:25
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 16:56
Wiki articles near Koh-e Sandan
Places near Koh-e Sandan

Online Dating

Koh-e Sandan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Sandan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Sandan, Afghanistan