-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Alah-ye Husain

Map of Alah-ye Husain Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Alah-e Hoseyn,Alah-ye Husain,Alahe Hosayn,Ālah-e Ḩoseyn,Ālah-ye Ḩusaīn,Ālahe H̱osayn,آلۀ حسین, Ālah-ye Ḩusaīn

Alah-ye Husain

Welcome to the Alah-ye Husain google satellite map! This stream is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ālah-ye Ḩusaīn. See Alah-ye Husain photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ālah-ye Ḩusaīn area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Alah-ye Husain
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.41493/70.37093
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:02
  • Sunrise: 04:32
  • Sunset: 18:59
Wiki articles near Alah-ye Husain
  •  
Places near Alah-ye Husain
Khumbuk (6 km) Āghōn (8.2 km) Palarān (10.1 km) Rabāţ (11.2 km) Ārghinchkhā-ye Bālā (12.1 km) Ājil (12.4 km) Ārghinchkhā (12.8 km) Kaftar Khānah (13.2 km) Darah-ye Mīr (13.4 km) Daryā Mīr (13.7 km) Khumbuk-e Bālā (14.8 km) Shaykhak (15.5 km) Rabāţ (15.6 km) Dū Āwī (16 km) Khāwruk (16 km) Qal‘ah-ye Hazārahhā (16.3 km) Khēl-e Asp (17.2 km) Āsyāwānī (17.3 km)

Online Dating

Alah-ye Husain Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Alah-ye Husain, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Alah-ye Husain, Afghanistan