-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Koh-e Sar-e Oshnogan

Map of Koh-e Sar-e Oshnogan Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Sar-e Oshnogan,Kohe Sare Osnogan,Kohe Sare Ōsnōgān,Kuh-e Sar-e Ushnugan,Kōh-e Sar-e Ōshnōgān,Kūh-e Sar-e Ūshnūgān,کوه سر اوشنوگان, Kōh-e Sar-e Ōshnōgān

Koh-e Sar-e Oshnogan

Welcome to the Koh-e Sar-e Oshnogan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sar-e Ōshnōgān. See Koh-e Sar-e Oshnogan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sar-e Ōshnōgān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Sar-e Oshnogan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.34752/70.44611
  • Altitude: 5267 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:32
  • Sunrise: 05:00
  • Sunset: 18:31
Wiki articles near Koh-e Sar-e Oshnogan
  •  
Places near Koh-e Sar-e Oshnogan
Nishī (16 km) Khumbuk (16.1 km) Ārghinchkhā (16.2 km) Ārghinchkhā-ye Bālā (16.5 km) Āghōn (18.2 km) Qalāt (18.4 km) Dasht (19.1 km) Kaftar Khānah (19.1 km) Larkī (19.7 km) Palarān (20.1 km) Rabāţ (20.8 km) Wajan (22.2 km) Ājil (22.4 km) Darah-ye Mīr (23.5 km) Rabāţ (23.5 km) Daryā Mīr (23.8 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Sar-e Oshnogan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Sar-e Oshnogan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Sar-e Oshnogan, Afghanistan