Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Koh-e `Arus

Map of Koh-e `Arus Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e `Arus,Kohe `Arus,Kohe ‘Arūs,Kuh-e `Arus,Kōh-e ‘Arūs,Kūh-e ‘Arūs,کوه عروس, Kōh-e ‘Arūs

Koh-e `Arus

Welcome to the Koh-e `Arus google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e ‘Arūs. See Koh-e `Arus photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e ‘Arūs area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e `Arus
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 5063 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:16
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 16:55
Wiki articles near Koh-e `Arus
Places near Koh-e `Arus

Online Dating

Koh-e `Arus Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e `Arus, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e `Arus, Afghanistan