-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Koh-e Kharanabikh

Map of Koh-e Kharanabikh Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Kharanabikh,Kohe Kharanabekh,Kohe Khaṟanābekh,Kuh-e Kharanabekh,Kōh-e Kharanābikh,Kūh-e Kharanābekh,کوه خرنابخ, Kōh-e Kharanābikh

Koh-e Kharanabikh

Welcome to the Koh-e Kharanabikh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Kharanābikh. See Koh-e Kharanabikh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Kharanābikh area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Kharanabikh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.37136/70.66356
  • Altitude: 4461 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:31
  • Sunrise: 05:34
  • Sunset: 18:09
Wiki articles near Koh-e Kharanabikh
  •  
Places near Koh-e Kharanabikh
Wajan (5.3 km) Larkī (6.3 km) Farghāmū (7.5 km) Dasht (9 km) Qalāt (9.6 km) Spōz̲h̲mêy (9.8 km) Nishī (10.4 km) Gowhar (10.4 km) Jo (11.6 km) Ḩaẕrat-e Sa‘īd (14.6 km) Kalafzār (15.2 km) Rubāţ-e Pā’īn (15.9 km) Sar Sabīl (16.3 km) Rubāţ-e Bālā (17.4 km) Irghisak (18 km) Khāsh (18.8 km) Sināwarī (18.9 km) Farghandāch (19.1 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Kharanabikh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Kharanabikh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Kharanabikh, Afghanistan