-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Darah-ye Ghow

Map of Darah-ye Ghow Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Ghow,Darya Ghaw,Daryā Ghaw,درۀ غو, Darah-ye Ghow

Darah-ye Ghow

Welcome to the Darah-ye Ghow google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Ghow. See Darah-ye Ghow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Ghow area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Darah-ye Ghow
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.34187/70.71635
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:49
  • Sunrise: 06:32
  • Sunset: 16:35
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Ghow
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Ghow
Wajan (2.5 km) Farghāmū (5.5 km) Larkī (5.8 km) Spōz̲h̲mêy (8 km) Dasht (8.3 km) Qalāt (9.3 km) Gowhar (9.7 km) Rubāţ-e Pā’īn (10.2 km) Jo (10.7 km) Nishī (11.3 km) Rubāţ-e Bālā (11.8 km) Ḩaẕrat-e Sa‘īd (14.6 km) Kalafzār (15.6 km) Sar-e Sang (16.3 km) Sar Sabīl (17 km) Irghisak (18.3 km) Lājawardshōy (19.5 km) Ghurayd Gharamē (21.1 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Ghow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Ghow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Ghow, Afghanistan