Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Khol Ghar

Map of Khol Ghar Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khol Ghar,Khul Ghar,Khōl Ghar,Khūl Ghar,khwl ghr,خول غر, Khōl Ghar

Khol Ghar

Welcome to the Khol Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khōl Ghar. See Khol Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khōl Ghar area. This placemark was added 2011-02-08.

Map of Khol Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3750 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:29
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Khol Ghar
Places near Khol Ghar

Online Dating

Khol Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khol Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khol Ghar, Afghanistan