-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Koh-e Shaydar

Map of Koh-e Shaydar Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Shaydar,Kohe Saydar,Kohe Sāyḏar,Kuh-e Shaydar,Kōh-e Shāydar,Kūh-e Shāydar,kwhi shaydr,کوهِ شايدر, Kōh-e Shāydar

Koh-e Shaydar

Welcome to the Koh-e Shaydar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Shāydar. See Koh-e Shaydar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Shāydar area. This placemark was added 2011-02-08.

Map of Koh-e Shaydar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.35802/70.75118
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:34
  • Sunrise: 06:47
  • Sunset: 16:33
Wiki articles near Koh-e Shaydar
  •  
Places near Koh-e Shaydar

Online Dating

Koh-e Shaydar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Shaydar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Shaydar, Afghanistan