-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Band-e Qarah

Map of Band-e Qarah Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Qarah,Bande Qara,Banḏe Qaṟa,بند قره, Band-e Qarah

Band-e Qarah

Welcome to the Band-e Qarah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Qarah. See Band-e Qarah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Qarah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Band-e Qarah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.34025/70.73217
  • Altitude: 2567 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:43
  • Sunrise: 05:39
  • Sunset: 18:05
Wiki articles near Band-e Qarah
  •  
Places near Band-e Qarah

Online Dating

Band-e Qarah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Qarah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Qarah, Afghanistan