Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → `Aydar

Map of `Aydar Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Aydar,`Aydar,Āydar,Āyḏaṟ,عایدر,‘Āydar, ‘Āydar


Welcome to the `Aydar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is ‘Āydar. See `Aydar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of ‘Āydar area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of `Aydar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:58
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near `Aydar
Places near `Aydar
Farghāmū (1.9 km) Spōz̲h̲mêy (4.3 km) Gowhar (6 km) Wajan (6.1 km) Jo (7 km) Larkī (9.3 km) Ḩaẕrat-e Sa‘īd (11 km) Rubāţ-e Pā’īn (11.5 km) Dasht (11.9 km) Kalafzār (12 km) Qalāt (12.9 km) Rubāţ-e Bālā (13.2 km) Sar Sabīl (13.5 km) Irghisak (14.6 km) Nishī (14.7 km) Ghurayd Gharamē (17.5 km) Sināwarī (18.1 km) Khē Asp (18.3 km)

Online Dating

`Aydar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


`Aydar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in `Aydar, Afghanistan