Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Koh-e Roparu

Map of Koh-e Roparu Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Roparu,Kohe Roparu,Kohe Ṟōpaṟu,Kuh-e Ruparo,Kōh-e Rōparū,Kūh-e Rūparo,کوه روپرو, Kōh-e Rōparū

Koh-e Roparu

Welcome to the Koh-e Roparu google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Rōparū. See Koh-e Roparu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Rōparū area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Roparu
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:24
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Koh-e Roparu
Places near Koh-e Roparu

Online Dating

Koh-e Roparu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Roparu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Roparu, Afghanistan