-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Darah-ye Sayl

Map of Darah-ye Sayl Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Sayl,Darya Sel,Darya Seyl,Darya Sēl,Daryā Seyl,drh syl,دره سيل, Darah-ye Sayl

Darah-ye Sayl

Welcome to the Darah-ye Sayl google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Sayl. See Darah-ye Sayl photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Sayl area. This placemark was added 2011-02-08.

Map of Darah-ye Sayl
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.49036/70.77755
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:09
  • Sunrise: 04:31
  • Sunset: 18:56
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Sayl
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Sayl
Sar Sabīl (0.4 km) Irghisak (1.6 km) Kalafzār (1.9 km) Ḩaẕrat-e Sa‘īd (3 km) Ghurayd Gharamē (3.7 km) Tahdah (4.7 km) Khē Asp (5.2 km) Sināwarī (6.5 km) Nalwīj (6.6 km) Jo (7.1 km) Gowhar (7.8 km) Farghandāch (8.6 km) Khwarē (9.3 km) Spōz̲h̲mêy (9.9 km) Khāniqāh (9.9 km) Khāsh (11.2 km) Farghāmū (12 km) Dasht-e Āshnām (12.8 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Sayl Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Sayl, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Sayl, Afghanistan