-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Shaykh Salman

Map of Shaykh Salman Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sekhsalman,Sekhsalmān,Shakh-Sulman,Shaykh Salman,Shaykh Salmān,Sheykh Salman,Sheykh Salmān,Shākh-Sulmān,شاخ سلمان,شیخ سلمان, Shaykh Salmān

Shaykh Salman

Welcome to the Shaykh Salman google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaykh Salmān. See Shaykh Salman photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaykh Salmān area. This placemark was added 2011-02-08.

Map of Shaykh Salman
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.45237/70.74656
  • Altitude: 3035 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:54
  • Sunrise: 06:50
  • Sunset: 16:34
Wiki articles near Shaykh Salman
  •  
Places near Shaykh Salman

Online Dating

Shaykh Salman Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shaykh Salman, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaykh Salman, Afghanistan