-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Darah-ye Awghanah

Map of Darah-ye Awghanah Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Awghanah,Darah-ye Awghānah,Darya Avghaneh,Darya Awghana,Darya Awghanah,Darya Awghāna,Daryā Āvghāneh,Daryā Āwghānah,درۀ اوغانه, Darah-ye Awghānah

Darah-ye Awghanah

Welcome to the Darah-ye Awghanah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Awghānah. See Darah-ye Awghanah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Awghānah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Darah-ye Awghanah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.45513/70.7175
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:36
  • Sunrise: 06:52
  • Sunset: 16:35
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Awghanah
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Awghanah
Gowhar (5.6 km) Ḩaẕrat-e Sa‘īd (5.6 km) Kalafzār (5.7 km) Jo (6 km) Sar Sabīl (6.2 km) Spōz̲h̲mêy (7.3 km) Farghāmū (8.1 km) Irghisak (8.1 km) Sināwarī (8.7 km) Khē Asp (9.5 km) Farghandāch (9.5 km) Ghurayd Gharamē (9.9 km) Khāniqāh (10.3 km) Khāsh (10.4 km) Tahdah (10.9 km) Nalwīj (13.2 km) Wajan (14.1 km) Khwarē (16 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Awghanah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Awghanah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Awghanah, Afghanistan