-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Sar-e Sharfah

Map of Sar-e Sharfah Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Sharfah,Sare Sarfa,Sare Saṟfa,سر شرفه, Sar-e Sharfah

Sar-e Sharfah

Welcome to the Sar-e Sharfah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Sharfah. See Sar-e Sharfah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Sharfah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Sar-e Sharfah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.47612/70.65349
  • Altitude: 4654 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:16
  • Sunrise: 04:30
  • Sunset: 19:11
Wiki articles near Sar-e Sharfah
  •  
Places near Sar-e Sharfah

Online Dating

Sar-e Sharfah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Sharfah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Sharfah, Afghanistan