-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Koh-e Ghalqah

Map of Koh-e Ghalqah Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Ghalqah,Kohe Ghalqa,Kuh-e Ghalqah,Kōh-e Ghalqah,Kūh-e Ghalqah,کوه غلقه, Kōh-e Ghalqah

Koh-e Ghalqah

Welcome to the Koh-e Ghalqah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Ghalqah. See Koh-e Ghalqah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Ghalqah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Ghalqah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.46734/70.46046
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:33
  • Sunrise: 05:45
  • Sunset: 18:03
Wiki articles near Koh-e Ghalqah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Ghalqah
Ārghinchkhā (3.1 km) Ārghinchkhā-ye Bālā (3.1 km) Kaftar Khānah (6.1 km) Khumbuk (11.4 km) Rabāţ (11.5 km) Awligah (12.1 km) Dū Āwī (13.4 km) Khēl-e Asp (13.6 km) Khāwruk (14 km) Āghōn (14.6 km) Palarān (15.8 km) Katō (16.3 km) Āsyāwānī (17.5 km) Ājil (17.6 km) Darah-ye Mīr (17.9 km) Daryā Mīr (18.2 km) Rabāţ (18.4 km) Khumbuk-e Bālā (18.4 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Ghalqah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Ghalqah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Ghalqah, Afghanistan