Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Shakh-e Husain

Map of Shakh-e Husain Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sakhe Hosayn,Sakhe H̱osayn,Shakh-e Hoseyn,Shakh-e Husain,Shākh-e Ḩoseyn,Shākh-e Ḩusaīn,شاخ حسین, Shākh-e Ḩusaīn

Shakh-e Husain

Welcome to the Shakh-e Husain google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shākh-e Ḩusaīn. See Shakh-e Husain photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shākh-e Ḩusaīn area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Shakh-e Husain
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:08
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 16:57
Wiki articles near Shakh-e Husain
Places near Shakh-e Husain

Online Dating

Shakh-e Husain Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shakh-e Husain, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shakh-e Husain, Afghanistan