-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Darah-ye Armund

Map of Darah-ye Armund Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Armund,Darah-ye Ārmund,Darya Armond,Darya Armund,Darya Āṟmunḏ,Daryā Ārmond,درۀ آرمند, Darah-ye Ārmund

Darah-ye Armund

Welcome to the Darah-ye Armund google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Ārmund. See Darah-ye Armund photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Ārmund area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Darah-ye Armund
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.46082/70.34018
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:45
  • Sunrise: 05:03
  • Sunset: 18:30
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Armund
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Armund
Khumbuk (0.6 km) Āghōn (3.8 km) Palarān (5.2 km) Ājil (7.3 km) Rabāţ (7.6 km) Darah-ye Mīr (8.1 km) Daryā Mīr (8.4 km) Khumbuk-e Bālā (9.2 km) Shaykhak (9.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Hazārahhā (10.7 km) Khāwruk (10.9 km) Kaftar Khānah (11 km) Dū Āwī (11.1 km) Rabāţ (11.4 km) Āsyāwānī (11.5 km) Ārghinchkhā-ye Bālā (11.6 km) Katō (11.8 km) Kowrī (11.9 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Armund Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Armund, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Armund, Afghanistan