-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Koh-e Armund

Map of Koh-e Armund Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Armund,Kohe Armund,Kohe Āṟmunḏ,Kuh-e Armond,Kōh-e Ārmund,Kūh-e Ārmond,کوه آرمند, Kōh-e Ārmund

Koh-e Armund

Welcome to the Koh-e Armund google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Ārmund. See Koh-e Armund photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Ārmund area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Armund
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.47768/70.31996
  • Altitude: 3607 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:27
  • Sunrise: 06:50
  • Sunset: 16:35
Wiki articles near Koh-e Armund
  •  
Places near Koh-e Armund

Online Dating

Koh-e Armund Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Armund, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Armund, Afghanistan