Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Koh-e Palaran

Map of Koh-e Palaran Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Palaran,Kohe Palaran,Kohe Palaṟān,Kuh-e Palaran,Kōh-e Palarān,Kūh-e Palarān,کوه پلران, Kōh-e Palarān

Koh-e Palaran

Welcome to the Koh-e Palaran google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Palarān. See Koh-e Palaran photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Palarān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Palaran
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:29
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Koh-e Palaran
Places near Koh-e Palaran

Online Dating

Koh-e Palaran Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Palaran, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Palaran, Afghanistan