-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Darah-ye Duzdan

Map of Darah-ye Duzdan Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Duzdan,Darah-ye Duzdān,Darreh Duzdan,Darreh Ḏuzḏān,Dozdan,Dozdān,Duzdan,drh dzdan,دره دزدان, Darah-ye Duzdān

Darah-ye Duzdan

Welcome to the Darah-ye Duzdan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Duzdān. See Darah-ye Duzdan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Duzdān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Darah-ye Duzdan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.99932/70.67468
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:39
  • Sunrise: 05:01
  • Sunset: 18:29
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Duzdan
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Duzdan
Skāzir (2 km) Warwarzū (2.5 km) Purūch (2.6 km) Rāzir (4.7 km) Ēwem (8.1 km) Pusht-e Kalt (8.5 km) Saygwāw (8.9 km) Shahr-e Monjān (9.2 km) Kiran wa Munjan (9.4 km) Qal‘ah (9.6 km) Rabāţ (11.4 km) Yamak (12.7 km) Dahan-e Āw (13.1 km) Hajdah Ghār (14.8 km) Parwarah (16 km) Ghōmānd (19.2 km) Shahrān (20.3 km) Malishijā (21 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Duzdan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Duzdan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Duzdan, Afghanistan