-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Naw-e Nohul

Map of Naw-e Nohul Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Naw-e Nohul,Nawe Nohul,Nohul,Nohūl,Nukhul',Nukhul’,Nāw-e Nohul,naw nhl,ناو نهل, Nāw-e Nohul

Naw-e Nohul

Welcome to the Naw-e Nohul google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāw-e Nohul. See Naw-e Nohul photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāw-e Nohul area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Naw-e Nohul
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.96996/70.68707
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:03
  • Sunrise: 04:31
  • Sunset: 18:57
Wiki articles near Naw-e Nohul
  •  
Places near Naw-e Nohul

Online Dating

Naw-e Nohul Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Naw-e Nohul, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Naw-e Nohul, Afghanistan