-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Koh-e Howz-e Kabud

Map of Koh-e Howz-e Kabud Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kokhi-Khauzi-Kabud,Koh-e Howz-e Kabud,Kohe Hawdze Kabud,Kohe Hawḏẕe Kabūd,Kuh-e Howz-e Kabud,Kōh-e Ḩowẕ-e Kabūd,Kūh-e Howẕ-e Kabūd,kwh hwd kbwd,کوه حوض کبود, Kōh-e Ḩowẕ-e Kabūd

Koh-e Howz-e Kabud

Welcome to the Koh-e Howz-e Kabud google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Ḩowẕ-e Kabūd. See Koh-e Howz-e Kabud photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Ḩowẕ-e Kabūd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Howz-e Kabud
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.87045/70.61454
  • Altitude: 5215 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:47
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Koh-e Howz-e Kabud
  •  
Places near Koh-e Howz-e Kabud
Pusht-e Kalt (10.8 km) Dahan-e Āw (13.2 km) Wīshtī (16.6 km) Yamak (17.2 km) Skāzir (17.2 km) Warwarzū (17.6 km) Purūch (17.8 km) Anjuman (18.2 km) Rāzir (18.4 km) Nāw (19.7 km) Tilī (20.3 km) Firāzin (20.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Shāh (20.6 km) Panām (21.2 km) Yighdak (21.3 km) Ēwem (21.6 km) Miyān Deh (21.9 km) Shahr-e Monjān (21.9 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Howz-e Kabud Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Howz-e Kabud, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Howz-e Kabud, Afghanistan