Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Koh-e Panam

Map of Koh-e Panam Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Panam,Gory Panam,Koh-e Panam,Kohe Panam,Kohe Panām,Kuh-e Panam,Kōh-e Panām,Kūh-e Panām,kwh pnam,کوه پنام, Kōh-e Panām

Koh-e Panam

Welcome to the Koh-e Panam google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Panām. See Koh-e Panam photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Panām area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Panam
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:06
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Koh-e Panam
Places near Koh-e Panam

Online Dating

Koh-e Panam Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Panam, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Panam, Afghanistan