-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Darah-ye Ghomand

Map of Darah-ye Ghomand Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Ghomand,Darah-ye Ghōmānd,Darrahe Ghomand,Darrahe Ghōmānḏ,Darreh-ye Ghomand,Darreh-ye Ghomānḏ,Gomand,drh ghwmand,دره غوماند, Darah-ye Ghōmānd

Darah-ye Ghomand

Welcome to the Darah-ye Ghomand google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Ghōmānd. See Darah-ye Ghomand photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Ghōmānd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Darah-ye Ghomand
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.9863/70.87548
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:32
  • Sunrise: 04:45
  • Sunset: 19:00
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Ghomand
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Ghomand
Ghōmānd (1.1 km) Shahrān (2.2 km) Malishijā (2.8 km) Das̲h̲t (3.8 km) Velu (7.2 km) Tagāb (7.4 km) Hajdah Ghār (8.2 km) Ghaz (8.5 km) Shāh-e Parī (9.1 km) Rabāţ (9.2 km) Wulf (9.5 km) Shahr-e Monjān (9.9 km) Qal‘ah (10.3 km) Magh Nāwul (10.3 km) Kiran wa Munjan (10.4 km) Saygwāw (10.8 km) Ēwem (11.5 km) Rāzir (13.7 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Ghomand Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Ghomand, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Ghomand, Afghanistan