-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Darah-ye Parwil

Map of Darah-ye Parwil Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Parwil,Darah-ye Parwīl,Darrahe Parwil,Darrahe Parwīl,Darreh-ye Parwil,Darreh-ye Parwīl,Parvil',Parvil’,drh prwyl,دره پرویل, Darah-ye Parwīl

Darah-ye Parwil

Welcome to the Darah-ye Parwil google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Parwīl. See Darah-ye Parwil photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Parwīl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Darah-ye Parwil
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.96722/70.91159
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:19
  • Sunrise: 04:32
  • Sunset: 18:54
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Parwil
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Parwil
Das̲h̲t (0.1 km) Malishijā (1.9 km) Shahrān (2 km) Ghōmānd (2.9 km) Velu (4.9 km) Ghaz (6.6 km) Shāh-e Parī (7 km) Tagāb (7.1 km) Wulf (8.8 km) Magh Nāwul (9.9 km) Hajdah Ghār (11.8 km) Rabāţ (13.1 km) Miyān Deh (13.5 km) Shahr-e Monjān (13.7 km) Qal‘ah (14.2 km) Kiran wa Munjan (14.3 km) Saygwāw (14.7 km) Yighdak (14.9 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Parwil Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Parwil, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Parwil, Afghanistan