-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Darah-ye Khawiyah

Map of Darah-ye Khawiyah Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Khawiyah,Darah-ye Khāwiyah,Darrahe Khawiya,Darrahe Khāwiya,Darreh-ye Khawiyah,Darreh-ye Khāwiyah,Khaviya,drh khawyh,دره خاویه, Darah-ye Khāwiyah

Darah-ye Khawiyah

Welcome to the Darah-ye Khawiyah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Khāwiyah. See Darah-ye Khawiyah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Khāwiyah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Darah-ye Khawiyah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.81205/70.8306
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:40
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:37
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Khawiyah
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Khawiyah
Tilī (0.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Shāh (1 km) Panām (3.4 km) Yighdak (3.8 km) Miyān Deh (5.2 km) Nāw (10 km) Shāh-e Parī (11.8 km) Ghaz (12.2 km) Velu (13.9 km) Firāzin (14.3 km) Das̲h̲t (18.7 km) Ghōmānd (19.8 km) Shahrān (19.9 km) Malishijā (20.2 km) Shahr-e Monjān (23.6 km) Rāzir (23.8 km) ‘Alāqahdārī Kirān wa Munjān (24.6 km) Saygwāw (24.7 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Khawiyah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Khawiyah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Khawiyah, Afghanistan