-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Darah-ye Yomi

Map of Darah-ye Yomi Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Yomi,Darah-ye Yōmī,Lednik Yomi,drh ywmy,دره یومی, Darah-ye Yōmī

Darah-ye Yomi

Welcome to the Darah-ye Yomi google satellite map! This glacier(s) is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Yōmī. See Darah-ye Yomi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Yōmī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Darah-ye Yomi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: glacier(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.81569/70.94062
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:48
  • Sunrise: 05:55
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Yomi
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Yomi
Miyān Deh (8.7 km) Panām (8.9 km) Yighdak (9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Shāh (9.6 km) Tilī (10.6 km) Shāh-e Parī (10.8 km) Ghaz (11.5 km) Velu (12.6 km) Das̲h̲t (17 km) Nāw (18.1 km) Malishijā (18.9 km) Shahrān (18.9 km) Ghōmānd (19.3 km) Firāzin (22.2 km) Tagāb (23.4 km) Wulf (24.4 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Yomi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Yomi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Yomi, Afghanistan