Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Kur

Map of Kur Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Afghan Picquet,Afghān Picquet,Kar,Kur,Kār, Kur


Welcome to the Kur google satellite map! This police post is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kur. See Kur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kur area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Kur
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: police post
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:47
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 16:57
Wiki articles near Kur
Places near Kur

Online Dating

Kur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kur, Afghanistan