-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Kotal-e Pazhak

Map of Kotal-e Pazhak Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Pazhak,Kotale Pazak,Kotale Pažak,Kowtal-e Pazhak,Kōtal-e Pazhak,Pereval Pazhak,کوتل پژک, Kōtal-e Pazhak

Kotal-e Pazhak

Welcome to the Kotal-e Pazhak google satellite map! This pass is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Pazhak. See Kotal-e Pazhak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Pazhak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Kotal-e Pazhak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.96837/70.4971
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:53
  • Sunrise: 04:33
  • Sunset: 18:57
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Pazhak
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Pazhak

Online Dating

Kotal-e Pazhak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Pazhak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Pazhak, Afghanistan