Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Khushk Darah

Map of Khushk Darah Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Khushk,Darreh-ye Khoshk,Khushk Darah,Khushkdara,Khuskdara,Khuškdara,خشک دره, Khushk Darah

Khushk Darah

Welcome to the Khushk Darah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khushk Darah. See Khushk Darah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khushk Darah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Khushk Darah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:22
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Khushk Darah
Places near Khushk Darah
Dahan-e Āw (4.9 km) Wīshtī (6.6 km) Yamak (8 km) Anjuman (8.9 km) Pusht-e Kalt (9.7 km) Warwarzū (18.7 km) Skāzir (18.9 km) Purūch (20.2 km) Rāzir (22.8 km) Ēwem (26.1 km) Saygwāw (27 km)

Online Dating

Khushk Darah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khushk Darah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khushk Darah, Afghanistan