-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Koh-e Surkh Khoz

Map of Koh-e Surkh Khoz Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Surkhkhoz,Koh-e Surkh Khoz,Kohe Surkhkhoz,Kohe Suṟkhkhōz,Kuh-e Sorkhkhuz,Kōh-e Surkh Khōz,Kūh-e Sorkhkhūz,کوه سرخ خوز, Kōh-e Surkh Khōz

Koh-e Surkh Khoz

Welcome to the Koh-e Surkh Khoz google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Surkh Khōz. See Koh-e Surkh Khoz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Surkh Khōz area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Surkh Khoz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.96126/70.45431
  • Altitude: 4563 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:15
  • Sunrise: 04:57
  • Sunset: 18:34
Wiki articles near Koh-e Surkh Khoz
  •  
Places near Koh-e Surkh Khoz

Online Dating

Koh-e Surkh Khoz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Surkh Khoz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Surkh Khoz, Afghanistan